California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsinckia spectabilis var. spectabilis - Seaside fiddleneck

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2015 Zoya Akulova

2015 Zoya Akulova

2015 Robert Sikora

2015 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Amsinckia spectabilis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Salt Marsh

Synonyms:
Amsinckia celsa
Amsinckia maritima
Amsinckia spectabilis var. sancti-nicolai

Mobile Version of this page