California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsinckia retrorsa - Rigid fiddleneck

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

New Names:
Amsinckia menziesii var. menziesii

Synonyms:
Amsinckia helleri
Amsinckia parviflora

Mobile Version of this page