California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsinckia menziesii var. menziesii - Small flowered fiddleneck

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2016 Steven M Norris

2012 Neal Kramer

2018 Ken Lunders

2010 Dee E. Warenycia

Parent species:
Amsinckia menziesii

Synonyms:
Amsinckia copelandii
Amsinckia hirticaulis
Amsinckia hispida
Amsinckia idahoensis
Amsinckia micrantha
Amsinckia parviflora
Amsinckia retrorsa
Amsinckia rugosa
Amsinckia sparsiflora
Echium menziesii

Mobile Version of this page