California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsinckia lycopsoides - Tarweed fiddleneck

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2004 George W. Hartwell

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2014 Mike Wood

2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Amsinckia ammophila
Amsinckia aurea
Amsinckia barbata
Amsinckia glomerata
Amsinckia latifolia
Amsinckia oblongifolia
Amsinckia straminea
Benthamia lycopsoides

Mobile Version of this page