California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsinckia lunaris - Bent flowered fiddleneck

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2020 R.A. Chasey

2020 Susan White

2019 Matt Berger

2020 R.A. Chasey

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Amsinckia anomala
Amsinckia cinerea
Amsinckia disjuncta
Amsinckia longifolia

Mobile Version of this page