California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsinckia douglasiana - Douglas' fiddleneck

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2013 Chris Winchell

2013 Chris Winchell

Charles Webber 1998 California Academy of Sciences

2013 Chris Winchell

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Amsinckia macrantha

Mobile Version of this page