California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ammannia coccinea - Red ammannia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lythraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2003 Michael Charters

2011 Jean Pawek

2003 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ammannia auriculata
Ammannia coccinea ssp. purpurea
Ammannia teres

Mobile Version of this page