California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amelanchier alnifolia var. pumila - Dwarf service berry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Amelanchier alnifolia var. pumila Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Amelanchier alnifolia

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Amelanchier pumila