California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ambrosia pumila - San diego ambrosia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2005 Vince Scheidt

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

2010 Benjamin Smith
What plants grow with Ambrosia pumila ?
Horticulture
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles
Federal Listing:

FE - 07/02/02

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Freshwater Marsh

Synonyms:
Franseria pumila

Mobile Version of this page