California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ambrosia ilicifolia - Holly leaved burbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ambrosia ilicifolia Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2014 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Franseria ilicifolia

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Riverside

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Transverse Ranges
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert