California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ambrosia chenopodiifolia - San diego bur sage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Ambrosia chenopodiifolia Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1
  © 1993 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Franseria chenopodiifolia