California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ambrosia Xplatyspina -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ambrosia Xplatyspina Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2003 Michael Charters

Synonyms:
Hymenoclea platyspina