California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ambrosia confertiflora - Weak leaved burweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2011 George Butterworth

2012 Keir Morse

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2012 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Franseria confertiflora
Franseria strigulosa
Gaertneria tenuifolia

Mobile Version of this page