California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus retroflexus - Rough pigweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2007 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Amaranthus retroflexus var. salicifolius

Mobile Version of this page