California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus powellii ssp. powellii - Powell's amaranth

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

New Names:
Amaranthus powellii

Parent species:
Amaranthus powellii

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Amaranthus bracteosus
Amaranthus retroflexus var. powellii
Amaranthus viscidulus

Mobile Version of this page