California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus hypochondriacus - Prince's-feather

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Amaranthus hybridus ssp. hypochondriacus
Amaranthus leucocarpus