California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus cruentus - Red amaranth

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
• Inventory page scan date
Amaranthus cruentus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Not Native
  © 2005 Louis-M. Landry

Synonyms:
Amaranthus hybridus ssp. cruentus
Amaranthus hybridus var. cruentus
Amaranthus paniculatus