California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus blitum ssp. emarginatus - Purple amaranth

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Not Native

New Names:
Amaranthus blitum var. emarginatus

Parent species:
Amaranthus blitum

Synonyms:
Amaranthus emarginatus