California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aloysia triphylla - Lemon beebrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Placer Mountain Valley Growers  PROFILE 
Squaw Valley 93675 mail order
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Sonoma Sonoma Horticultural Nursery  PROFILE 
Sebastopol 95472 retail; some natives
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Verbenaceae
Not Native

University and Jepson Herbaria

Synonyms:
Aloysia citriodora
Aloysia citrodora
Lippia citriodora
Lippia citrodora
Lippia triphylla

Mobile Version of this page