California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Alopecurus geniculatus - Marsh foxtail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2009 Trent M. Draper

2013 Robert Sikora

2013 Robert Sikora

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus

Mobile Version of this page