California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aloe Xschoenlandii - Aloe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Riverside Fremontia Horicultural  PROFILE 
Ontario 91761
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asphodelaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Aloe striata

Distribution

Counties:
San Diego