California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Almutaster pauciflorus - Alkali marsh aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Almutaster pauciflorus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2007 Trent M. Draper

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Aster hydrophilus
Aster pauciflorus