California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allophyllum integrifolium - White allophyllum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2013 Debra L. Cook

2013 Debra L. Cook

2014 John Doyen

2003 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Gilia gilioides var. integrifolia

Mobile Version of this page