California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allophyllum glutinosum - Sticky false gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2008 Lynn Watson

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Gilia gilioides ssp. glutinosa

Mobile Version of this page