California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allophyllum gilioides ssp. violaceum - Dense false gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Allophyllum gilioides

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Allophyllum violaceum
Gilia gilioides var. violacea
Gilia violacea

Mobile Version of this page