California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allophyllum gilioides ssp. gilioides - Dense false gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2009 Keir Morse

2006 Aaron Schusteff

2014 Neal Kramer

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Allophyllum gilioides

Synonyms:
Gilia gilioides var. ianthina
Gilia gilioides

Mobile Version of this page