California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allophyllum gilioides - Dense false gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2017 Ashley Olive

2017 Alison Sheehey

2014 Neal Kramer

2009 Keir Morse

Related species:
Allophyllum gilioides ssp. gilioides
Allophyllum gilioides ssp. violaceum

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Collomia gilioides
Gilia gilioides

Mobile Version of this page