California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allophyllum divaricatum - Purple false gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2015 Barry Breckling

2006 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Breckling

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Gilia gilioides ssp. volcanica
Gilia gilioides var. greeneana

Mobile Version of this page