California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium tuolumnense - Rawhide hill onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Toxicity:
Minor

2014 Dean Wm. Taylor

2012 Dylan Neubauer

2011 Barry Breckling

2010 Steven Perry

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Allium sanbornii var. tuolumnense

Mobile Version of this page