California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei - Tolmei's onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2005 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Allium tolmiei

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Allium cusickii

Distribution

Counties:
Modoc

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau