California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium siskiyouense - Siskiyou onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Allium siskiyouense Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2003 Dianne Fristrom

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Allium falcifolium var. demissum