California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium sharsmithiae - Sharsmith's onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Allium sharsmithiae Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2011 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum var. sharsmithiae
Allium sharsmithae