California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium punctum - Punctate onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  Toxicity:
Minor

Synonyms:
Allium miser

Distribution

Counties:
Modoc

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau