California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium parryi - Parry's fringed onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Allium parryi Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2009 Thomas Stoughton

Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum ssp. parryi
Allium fimbriatum var. parryi

Distribution

Counties:
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
High Sierra Nevada
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges