California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium obtusum var. obtusum - Red sierra onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2016 John Doyen

2011 Steven Perry

2012 Steven Perry

2011 Steven Perry

Parent species:
Allium obtusum

Synonyms:
Allium ambiguum

Mobile Version of this page