California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium neapolitanum - White garlic

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Allium neapolitanum Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Not Native
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2005 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
agricultural weed

Synonyms:
Allium inodorum
Allium neopolitanum
Nothoscordum inodorum

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Butte
Contra Costa
Los Angeles
Mendocino
Marin
Napa
Riverside
Sacramento
Santa Barbara
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
San Diego
Solano
Sonoma
Ventura
Yolo

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
North Coast Ranges
Sacramento Valley
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast