California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium munzii - Munz's onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Allium munzii Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2003 Guy Bruyea
California Listing:

CT - 01/90

Federal Listing:

FE - 10/13/98

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum var. munzii

Distribution

Counties:
Riverside

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast
Peninsular Ranges