California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium monticola - San bernardino mountain onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2017 John L. Thompson

2011 Michael Long

2014 Michael Charters

2012 Don Davis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Allium monticola ssp. keckii
Allium monticola var. keckii
Allium parishii var. keckii
Allium peirsonii

Mobile Version of this page