California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium lemmonii - Lemmon's onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Minor

2014 Orrin Winton

2015 John Doyen

2005 Steve Matson

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Allium incisum
Allium scissum

Mobile Version of this page