California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium lacunosum var. kernense - Kern onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Allium lacunosum var. kernense Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2010 Cristian Singer

Parent species:
Allium lacunosum

Synonyms:
Allium lacunosum var. kernensis