California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium howellii var. sanbenitense - San benito onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor

Parent species:
Allium howellii

Synonyms:
Allium howellii ssp. sanbenitense
Allium sanbenitense

Distribution

Counties:
San Benito

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast Ranges