California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium fimbriatum var. mohavense - Mojave onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

Parent species:
Allium fimbriatum

Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum ssp. mohavense
Allium mohavense

Mobile Version of this page