California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium diabolense - Diablo onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2012 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Lynn Watson

2003 Barry Breckling

2012 Aaron Schusteff

Synonyms:
Allium diabloense
Allium fimbriatum var. diabolense

Mobile Version of this page