California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium denticulatum - Toothed wild onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Allium denticulatum Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2009 Aaron Schusteff

Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum var. denticulatum

Distribution

Counties:
Kern
Riverside
San Bernardino
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns
Mojave Desert