California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium crispum - Crinkled onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

1998 John Game

2012 Gary McDonald

2012 Gary McDonald

2020 Rebecca Schoenenberger
What plants grow with Allium crispum ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Allium peninsulare var. crispum

Mobile Version of this page