California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium abramsii - Abrams' onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Allium abramsii Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2010 Ryan Elliott

Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum var. abramsii

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Madera
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
High Sierra Nevada