California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allionia incarnata var. incarnata - Trailing windmills

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2012 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse

2019 R.A. Chasey

2019 Matt Berger

Parent species:
Allionia incarnata

Synonyms:
Allionia cristata
Allionia incarnata var. nudata
Wedelia cristata

Mobile Version of this page