California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allionia incarnata - Windmills

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2004 Brent Miller

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2003 James M. Andre

2008 Christopher L. Christie

Related species:
Allionia incarnata var. incarnata
Allionia incarnata var. villosa

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Wedelia incarnata ssp. nudata

Mobile Version of this page