California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aliciella triodon - Coyote gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aliciella triodon Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2006 James M. Andre

Synonyms:
Gilia triodon