California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aliciella micromeria - Dainty gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aliciella micromeria Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
  © 2003 Yulan Tong

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Gilia leptomeria ssp. micromeria
Gilia leptomeria var. micromeria
Gilia micromeria